Chat With Us

We are here for you, however, our physical office will be closed in accordance with the Singapore government measures from 7th April 2020 to 1st June 2020. Read more..

FAQs / Must a Singapore company appoint a company secretary?

Singapore Companies Act Section 171 of the Companies Act requires a company to appoint a Singapore resident company secretary. All Singapore Companies must appoint a Company Secretary to handle on-going statutory compliance matters. AsiaBiz will act as the named Company Secretary for your Company to comply with the Companies Act.

Posted in: Company Statutory Compliance FAQs, Corporate Services FAQs

Call Us
Skype
Text Us
Email Us